2016 Cerritos College Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Ht. Wt. Year High School
Aladdin Abuhadba full bio Aladdin Abuhadba Hammer, Shot Put, Discus 5-8 240 Frosh Downey
Clinton Anderson full bio Clinton Anderson Shot Put, Hammer, Discus 6-0 230 Frosh Paramount
Steven Anker full bio Steven Anker 5000, 10,000 5-10 116 Frosh Gahr
Erick Ayala full bio Erick Ayala 5000, 10,000 5-8 133 Frosh Downey
Jorge Ayala full bio Jorge Ayala 1500, 5000 6-3 200 Soph Artesia
Martin Banks full bio Martin Banks Hurdles 6-1 160 Frosh El Camino Real
Danny Barrios full bio Danny Barrios Pole Vault, Javelin 6-0 174 Soph Long Beach Jordan
Edward Boyd full bio Edward Boyd 100, 200 6-0 165 Frosh Western
Vincent Calhoun full bio Vincent Calhoun High Jump, Triple Jump, Long Jump 6-4 170 Soph Long Beach Poly
Ricardo Cano Sanchez full bio Ricardo Cano Sanchez 5000, 10,000 5-2 120 Frosh Schurr
Isaiah Chavez full bio Isaiah Chavez Shot Put, Discus, Hammer 6-3 286 Frosh Downey
Stacy Chukwumezie full bio Stacy Chukwumezie Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump 6-2 169 Frosh Downey
Semaj Coates full bio Semaj Coates   6-3 200 Soph Paramount
Terrell Coleman full bio Terrell Coleman Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump 5-11 150 Frosh Downey
Christian Corral full bio Christian Corral 1500 6-1 150 Soph Downey
Allejandro Cuellar full bio Allejandro Cuellar SP, Discus, Hammer 5-10 295 Soph Long Beach Millikan
Faustino Diaz full bio Faustino Diaz 1500, 5000 5-9 130 Soph Warren
Aleksie Dominguez full bio Aleksie Dominguez 800 5-8 160 Frosh St. Paul
Christopher Donawa full bio Christopher Donawa 800, 1500, Relays 5-11 150 Frosh Long Beach Poly
Tyric Elliott full bio Tyric Elliott 100, 200, Relays 6-3 174 Frosh Long Beach Poly
Tristian Escobar full bio Tristian Escobar Javelin, Discus 6-1 205 Soph Bell Gardens
Nick Garcia full bio Nick Garcia 100, 200, Relays 5-10 155 Soph St. Anthony
Alexis Gonzales full bio Alexis Gonzales Discus, Javelin, Shot Put 6-0 250 Frosh Downey
Luis Gonzalez full bio Luis Gonzalez Hurdles 6-1 180 Frosh Bellflower
Ismael Guerrero full bio Ismael Guerrero 200, 400, Javelin 5-11 180 Soph Downey
Andrew Hladek full bio Andrew Hladek Pole Vault, Javelin 6-1 171 Soph Liberty (NV)
Kendall Holmes full bio Kendall Holmes 100, 200, 400 5-8 165 Soph Los Alamitos
Landon Jones full bio Landon Jones 100, 200, Relays, Long Jump 6-0 168 Frosh La Mirada
Bryan Kennedy full bio Bryan Kennedy Shot Put, Discus, Hammer, Javelin 6-2 210 Frosh Western
Brian King full bio Brian King Shot Put, Discus, Hammer 6-1 228 Soph Cerritos
Jah'mal King full bio Jah'mal King 200, 400, 800, Relays 5-11 135 Frosh Bellflower
Jaydon Logan full bio Jaydon Logan Hurdles, Relays 6-3 175 Frosh Artesia
Jahmani Long full bio Jahmani Long 200, 400, Relays 6-2 160 Frosh Gahr
Anthony Lopez full bio Anthony Lopez 800, 1500, 5000 5-9 138 Frosh Downey
Armando Macias full bio Armando Macias 5000, 10,000 5-7 139 Frosh Downey
Isaiah Marshall full bio Isaiah Marshall 400, 800, 1500 5-9 140 Soph Carson
Jesus Mata full bio Jesus Mata 400, 800, Relays 6-0 160 Frosh Western
Carlos Mendoza full bio Carlos Mendoza 5000, 10,000 5-8 120 Frosh Highland
Nicholas Mendoza full bio Nicholas Mendoza Pole Vault 5-9 158 Frosh Norwalk
Diego Munoz full bio Diego Munoz 5000, 10,000 5-7 135 Frosh Paramount
Jovan Orozco full bio Jovan Orozco 5000 5-10 146 Frosh Bellflower
James Penn full bio James Penn Hurdles 6-3 155 Frosh Mayfair
Didier Pina full bio Didier Pina 800, 1500, Steeplechase 5-10 160 Soph Schurr
Daniel Polanco full bio Daniel Polanco Hammer, Shot Put, Discus 5-9 236 Soph California
Jorge Puga full bio Jorge Puga 800, 1500 5-9 144 Soph Downey
Jerson Ramirez full bio Jerson Ramirez 800, Steeplechase 5-8 150 Soph Jefferson
Anthony Razo full bio Anthony Razo Discus, Javelin 6-0 217 Frosh Artesia
Zarin Redfud full bio Zarin Redfud 100, 200 5-8 135 Frosh Paramount
Alejandro Rios full bio Alejandro Rios 5000, Steeplechase 5-4 129 Soph Chino
Blair Robinson full bio Blair Robinson Long Jump, Triple Jump 5-11 160 Frosh Kennedy
Dario Robinson full bio Dario Robinson Hurdles 6-2 165 Soph Schurr
Erik Rodarte full bio Erik Rodarte Throws 6-1 205 Frosh El Rancho
Giovanni Rubio full bio Giovanni Rubio Throws 5-11 265 Frosh El Rancho
Trevor Schultheis full bio Trevor Schultheis Discus, Shot Put 6-3 210 Frosh Norwalk
Clifford Scott full bio Clifford Scott 100, 200, Relays 5-9 145 Soph Carson
Prinz Singson full bio Prinz Singson 100, 200, Relays, Javelin 5-10 165 Soph Cheyenne Central (WY)
Jonathan Smiley full bio Jonathan Smiley Decathlon 6-3 195 Frosh Valley Christian
Ricardo Thomas full bio Ricardo Thomas 200, 400, Long Jump 5-10 162 Soph Warren
William Truong full bio William Truong Shot Put, Discus, Hammer 6-1 235 Frosh Esperanza
Keith Turner full bio Keith Turner 400, 800 6-4 190 Frosh Centennial (NV)
Emmanuel Ude full bio Emmanuel Ude 200, 400, Relays 6-4 200 Frosh Bellflower
Reginald Winans full bio Reginald Winans 200, 400 5-8 167 Frosh Long Beach Poly
David Williams full bio David Williams Triple Jump, Long Jump 6-3 155 Frosh Long Beach Poly
James Yanez full bio James Yanez 800, 1500, 5000 6-2 143 Frosh Long Beach Wilson
Marco Zaragoza full bio Marco Zaragoza 5000, 10,000 5-10 145 Soph Artesia